Tuesday, November 25, 2008


Hola guy's ; i apoligize i havent been around in the longest ; back in school and TWO job's; on my grind heavy!! Umm, alots been going on in my life, im really blessed the way things been looking. Some in and outs, but nothing i cant handle..
___________________________________________________________________
-- time for an update* --

School ; classes are getting harder lol, time for midterms, 3 more weeks left until I'm officially done with school :) (thank God).
___________________________________________________________________

My Money; OWWWWW!! lol, i love money .

The Gap is cool, i've been there for about 2 in a half months now, so its cool.. so busy and crazy in there.. they updated my stat to a visual specialist which is great.

random ridiculousness;everyone in there is pregnant lmao dead ass all the female managers and sales associates.. smh its something in that water i never EVER drink!!

gap picture uploading ...


AND im at Juicy Couture :) i love it there, the girls is cool.. but you know how i do.. lol.



$$$ on my mind.
______________________________________________________________________

Happy 18th Birthday to my baby sister Cherry :)


Finally man, watched this chick grow into a beautiful young mother, amazing how time files.. :) ily sugaa!

_______________________________________________________________________
So i stopped by my cousin Ni'asia bloggspot and seen she posted a few polyvore's and remembered when I used to do my little outfits, gotta get back on them when i have time. Here's a few I did i still love.












about to go to a diner --- bbl, toodles bishesss. <3
posted by JennJennBaby at 12:18 PM |



6 Comments:

At November 26, 2008 at 5:16 AM, Blogger LaaLaa said........
love the juicy stuff.

-cute
 

At December 2, 2008 at 9:41 PM, Blogger Free Reggie said........
DOPE BLOG...
 

At December 12, 2008 at 1:13 PM, Blogger Sarai said........
hey girl! im from nj too! woo hoo :) oh and the third outfit is sooooooooo cute. :D
 

At December 14, 2008 at 5:44 PM, Blogger TOY said........
i love all of the outfits.
and lemmie find out you a juicy girl =]
 

At December 17, 2008 at 7:29 PM, Blogger Sarai said........
hey hun! im from upper bergen county. what help on beauty could you need? your gorgeous! and yep! my email is: sarai1989@gmail.com :D
 

At December 22, 2008 at 2:00 PM, Blogger REMUL said........
MADE A NEW BLOG AND DELETED THE OLD ONE.
WOULD U MIND RE FOLLOWING?
OLDBLOG- BUTTERBAY.BLOGSPOT.COM
NEWBLOG-SUGAREMUL.BLOGSPOT.COM

-REMUL